Main Banner
About Shep Database Shep Music Timeline Store ACS Excelsior Excelsior
People
Family, Friends, Teachers, etc.

Last Update: 04-01-2013
1939 Dunes Yearbook

Hazel A Mattson

aka: Mrs. Mattson

School Staff


Fan Comments
[ Courtesy: Steve Glazer - 04-01-2013 ]
Hazel A. Mattson -- born in Illinois in about 1909 -- was the wife of of Ivan A. Mattson. They resided at 512 Spruce Street in Hammond. Hazel worked in Hammond High's office, where it was her job to check attendance of the student body.
Photos:


1940
Mrs Mattson - Yearbook

Courtesy: Steve Glazer