Main Banner
About Shep Database Shep Music Timeline Store ACS Excelsior Excelsior
People
Family, Friends, Teachers, etc.

Last Update: 03-18-2018

Jean P Shepherd, Sr

aka: The Old Man

Shep's Father

According to 1930 Census information: He was born in Illinois and his family came from Kansas. He married Anna Hetrich when they were both 21 (1920). His occupation was listed as a cashier for a dairy. He ritired from Borden in 1949 after 26 years of service Shep's father left the family and moved to Florida. Died in August 1956